Dissolve The Florida Bar blog
[…] Dissolve The Florida Bar blog

Monday, August 18, 2014

Subversive Organization: The Florida Bar

Section 876.05 of the Florida Statutes requires all employees of the state to take a loyalty oath to "support the Constitution of the United States and of the State of Florida."

However The Florida Bar recently disclosed it does not have section 876.05 loyalty oaths for its employees.